STUDY AND SUPPORT CLASSES 2018/2019

 

MONDAY

 

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10+3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:30

BTEC Sport

Maths

English

CDV+HSC

Social Studies

Maths

Foundation Maths

Spanish

History

English

General Science

RS (period 6)

Sport Staff

Mr Thompson

Mrs Russell/Mrs Andrew

Mrs Phillips

RS Staff

Mrs Fleming/Mrs Thompson

Mrs Smith

Miss Francis

Mrs Mainwaring

Mrs Reynolds

Mrs Johnson

RS Staff

S2

G3

B3/A2

A6

D3/D4

G1/M1

LS

A1

M3

A4

A10

D4

TUESDAY

 

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10+3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:35-4:30

General Science

English

History

ICT

CDV+HSC

Maths

RM

Social Studies

General Science

Salon

Motor Vehicles

Construction

Maths (period 6)

Mr Kirk

Miss Simpson

Mr Cussons

Mr Bruce

Mrs Phillips

Mrs Gray

Mrs Rimmer

RS Staff

Mrs Limb

Mrs Ladds-White

Mr Dix

Mr Taylor

Maths Staff

A8

B1

C5

C7

A6

G3

T3

D3/D4

A9

Salon

MVS

T4

G3

WEDNESDAY

 

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10+3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:30

Biology

Maths

Graphics

EAL

Food

English

Social Studies

Physics

Maths

Geography

History

Science (period 6)

Mrs Gibbons

Miss Pryme

Mr Bruce

Mr De Almeida Jarnalo

Ms Brogden

Mrs Wilson

RS Staff

Mrs Matson

Mr Spencer

Miss Heighton/Miss Malcomson

Mrs Mainwaring

Science Staff

A7

G4

C7

M5

T2

A4

D3/D4

B9

E3

C1/C2

M3

 

THURSDAY

 

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10+3:25-4:00

3:25-5:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:00

3:25-4:30

3:25-4:30

Chemistry

English

Drama

BTEC Sport

Maths

Geography

Social Studies

Drama

Maths

General Science

History

French

Maths (period 6)

English (period 6)

Mrs Graves

Mrs Garbutt

Miss Green

Sport Staff

Mrs Jessop

Miss Heighton/Miss Malcomson

RS Staff

Miss Green

Mr Pell

Mr Norris

Mr Cussons

Mr Andrew

Maths Staff

Mrs Russell

A9

A3

DS

S2

E5

C1/C2

D3/D4

E5

E4

B9

C5

A2

G3

B3

FRIDAY

 

8:00-8:40

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10

1:35-2:10+3:25-4:00

CDV+HSC

General Science

English

Social Studies

Mrs Phillips

Mr Hughes

Ms Macken

RS Staff

A6

B7

A5

D3/D4

 

Music – Students can attend during any lunch time or after school to use the facilities.

Sport – Students can attend during any lunch time or after school to use the facilities for extra coursework/revision.

Art – Breakfast club every morning 8:00-8:40 (toast and juice provided).  Any lunch time. After school every day except Friday.

 

Period 6 (P6): Quiet Study; Monday to Thursday 3:25 – 4:30 – Learning Resource Centre (Library)

Period 6 (P6): Quiet Study (ICT Revision); Monday to Thursday 3:25 – 4:30 – C7

Period 6 (P6): Saturday Mornings (9:30 to 11:30). This will count as two P6 sessions.